Feedback Bench: Coding Agents, Ranked by their users’ feedback

Feedback Bench

1 min read Original article ↗

Feedback Bench, window 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-04.17 coding agents, 63 criteria, from public posts on Reddit, X, G2 and Trustpilot. Built by Enterpret. This page renders with JavaScript. Agents and readers without it: llms.txt, ranking as Markdown, method, all data as JSON.

RankAgentMakerFeedback ScorePopularityCustomer love
1Claude CodeAnthropic73.10.9950.537
2OpenAI CodexOpenAI66.01.0000.436
3OpenCodeAnomaly (open source)64.70.7590.552
4CursorAnysphere59.20.6950.505
=5Google AntigravityGoogle54.00.6540.447
=5DevinCognition53.80.4830.600
=5PiEarendil Works (open source)53.60.4800.598
8GitHub CopilotGitHub43.30.3600.519
=9ClineCline (open source)41.90.3200.549
=9ZedZed Industries41.50.3480.495
11FactoryFactory36.70.2440.552
12AmpAmp35.90.2370.543
13KiroAWS30.40.1960.470
14ConductorMelty Labs26.00.1330.508
15WarpWarp21.80.0950.502
16Grok BuildxAI12.40.0300.515
17Augment CodeAugment9.40.0180.496

Feedback Bench is built by Enterpret. Enterpret reads every piece of customer feedback a company receives (support tickets, calls, reviews, surveys, social posts) and turns it into the same kind of precise, sourced analysis, for your own product. Run this on your own customers’ feedback →

Independent. No vendor pays to be listed, removed or re-scored. Logos belong to their owners.
Every figure opens the posts behind it.
Contact · For agents: llms.txt